Menu

Privacy Policy

Legislative Decree 196/2003

The personal information collected will be processed by Coliac having its registered office at Via Strobel 6, 20133 Milan, Italy, P. Iva 02381780358, mostly by electronic means.

Coliac collects names, adresses, email adresses, telephone numbers, nationality and (if applicable) company information (i.e. the company name of your employer) from visitors to the website who register their information or who use any other online service, such as subscribing to the newsletter.

The company may use your personal data for the following purposes:
- managing subscriptions to our newsletter (subscribe/unsubscribe procedures)
- sending information about the company and its activities as well as, subject to your consent, publicity or marketing information
- special events (new shops, runways ecc..)

Coliac uses your information for sending you advertising emails regarding produtcts and services, unless you do not accept this use by exercising your right to oppose it as set forth elsewhere (Art. 130, paragraph 4, Legislative Decree 196/2003).

It respects your concerns regarding the confidentiality of personal information and data provided by you. By providing your personal information and data, you consent to the use, analysis and where applicable, disclosure of such information by us for purposes associated in particular with your requests for our newsletter.

Coliac uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you provide to us.

Links

The website may contain links to other websites. As Coliac is not in a position to control these websites, it may not be held liable for making these websites available and shall not bear any liability for the content, advertisements, products, services or anything else available on or from these websites.

Children Privacy

Coliac doesn’t wish to collect personal information from anyone under age of fifteen (15).

About Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information a website can send to your computer’s browser for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies to acertain which web pages are visited and how often, to make our website more user friendly and to give you a better experience when you return to the website. 

When you visit our website, a cookie may be automatically installed and temporarily saved in your computer’s memory or on its hard disk in order to make it easier for you to navigate around our site.

To disable cookies, you should access the “help” tab on your browser or read the information that come with your browser software. However, this will disable all cookies used by your browser, including those from other websites, which may cause certain settings or information to be alterated or lost. Disabling cookies may change your browsing experience on our website, or may make navigating around the site more difficult.